suspended imposition of sentence south dakota
[…] DISCLAIMER: The law will vary depending on your state and the specifics of your case. A DUI has serious consequences including fees and other financial responsibilities, sobriety testing and education, the revocation of your driver license and even jail time. Mary Kaylan Coacher, 56, of Olympia, Wash., was indicted by a Lawrence County grand jury April 13, 2022 and charged with second-degree burglary against a male victim, a Class 3 felony, punishable . In 2010, the Legislature amended SDCL 23A-27-13, adding "No person who has previously been granted a suspended imposition of sentence is eligible to be granted a second suspended imposition of sentence." 2 See 2010 S.D. Information on this site is made available as a public service pursuant to order of the South Dakota Supreme Court (Adobe PDF). 2023 LawServer Online, Inc. All rights reserved.